8.3.10

Q&A: yet another "things about me"

Today's Tokyo was a cold rainy day. But despite of this unusual cold weather (when it's already march...), we still went out and spent half our day in a mall -- geesh it's my favorite thing but today we were with Okasan (mom's MIL, 84 yrs old but still healthy and strong) --so it means it's not my "leisure time"...

Anyway, I have another set of questions which I enjoyed answering. I'm glad I also came across this meme. It's ripping somebody's meme -- just go to the page for more details lol - ...

I think it's cool so here's mine..

Sunday Stealing: Another Meme About Me

1. Are you currently in a serious relationship? ** Yes

2. What was your dream growing up? ** To be a billionaire (but now a millionaire is just fine)

3. What talent do you wish you had? ** Singing

4. If I bought you a drink, what would it be? ** actually it depends on my mood

5. What was the last book you read? ** Sophie Kinsella's Shopaholic Series

6. What zodiac sign are you? ** Taurus

7. Any tattoos and/or piercings? Explain where.



** Yes... at my lower back. Why? So that I can still hide it from my Aunts (and some oldies) lol
I always have fascination with Japanese Tattoos ( especially Bokashi and Irezumi designs).. the designs and the tattoo itself are way different from the tattoos I've seen in the Philippines lol

8. Worst habit? ** eating haha

9. What is your favorite sport? ** as of now, none.. but I'm trying to learn Golf because of honey♥b...

10. Do you have a pessimistic or optimistic attitude? ** I always have a POSITIVE OUTLOOK towards everything!

11. Worst thing to ever happen to you? ** I don't know...

12. Tell me one weird fact about you. ** sometimes I just laugh so hard (as if im high haha) seriously, it's just so easy to make me laugh and sometimes (not always), I overlaugh --so if the person who made me laugh doesn't know me well, he would think I'm nuts..

13. Do you think clowns are cute or scary? ** not cute and scary for some babies

14. If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be? ** I want to have a super flawless and fair skin.

15. Would you be my crime partner or my conscience? ** depends, i can be both...

16. Ever been arrested? ** NO --- just thinking about it scares me.

17. If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it? ** Seriously, I would want it to share with less fortunate in my country (Philippines). I wish I could provide education even to some children who can't go to school because of poverty..

18. What's your favorite place to hang out at? ** malls

19. Do you believe in ghosts? ** yeah but I'm gonna die if I see one --yaycks

20. Favorite thing to do in your spare time? ** internet, sleep, or just drive

21. Do you swear a lot? ** i dont' think so

22. Biggest pet peeve? ** Judgemental and stereotype people... and many more to mention

23. In one word, how would you describe yourself? ** openminded

24. Do you believe/appreciate romance? ** yes i do

25. Do you believe in God? ** yes i do

Im really loving answering questions, especially if it's about me (coz it does helps me realize some things about myself)


Play with us too.. click here =)

4 comments:

  1. Wish I had that $10,000 so I could hang out at the mall :)


    Enjoy the rest of your weekend!
    http://harrietandfriends.com/2010/03/how-to-make-money-blogging-im-game-and-stealing/

    ReplyDelete
  2. Baka sa question na ito ay napakahaba ng listahan ko:

    22. Biggest pet peeve? ** Judgemental and stereotype people... and many more to mention


    hahahahhaa

    ReplyDelete
  3. we have the same worst habit.. haha! nobody can blame me, though cos i do lots of cooking at home :D

    ReplyDelete
  4. heehe.. get to know you better :D, by the way I am sherry from Malaysia :D

    ReplyDelete

♥ this is now a do-follow blog ♥ comments are moderated ♥

Thank YOU =)

Japanese Tempura Rice Bowl

One of my favorite Japanese foods is Tempura. The other day, we dined out in an economic Japanese Family Restaurant called Tonden. Since I...